Prasetya Online

>

UB News

The Announcement of 2018 Brawijaya University PEKSIMA Winners

Print version PDF version RTF version
Submit by zenefale on July 09, 2018 | Comment(s) : 0 | View : 1437

The event of Pekan Seni Mahasiswa (PEKSIMA/Student Art Week) at Brawijaya University level in 2018 have accomplished to be done on Friday (06/Jul/2018). Took place at UB TV, also attended the event was PEKSIMA's Vice Head of Organizing Committee, Ir. Ari Wahyudi, MT accompanied by Vice Deans III of each faculty. In his report, he expressed his gratitude towards participants' contribution for PEKSIMA. "Foe the winners, this is an initial step towards higher level, namely regional and national level. Hopefully in next competition, students who move forward to PEKSIMINAS can bring victory for Brawijaya University. It is planned that PEKSIMINAS will be organized in the end of August in Yogyakarta," he said.

There were 20 branches at PEKSIMA 2018 namely solo vocal contest consisted of seriosa (male and female), Pop (male and female), Dangdut (male and female), and keroncong (male and female), Vocal Group, short story writing, writing poetry, act writing, comic strip, painting competition, poster design, photography (black white and colour), as well read poetry (male and female). PEKSIMA almost followed by all faculties at Brawijaya University with participant numbers around 216 students.

At PEKSIMA closing, also conducted announcement of winners for a series of contests in the competition. Here are the first, runner-up and third champions at Brawijaya University level in 2018:

Male Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Kevin Khoriza L (Faculty of Administrative Science)

Runne-up position: Hisyam Rifa'1 (Faculty of Social and Political Science)

First Champion: Muhammad Firhand Taffarel (Faculty of Engineering)

Female Top Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Kysha Ramadani P (Faculty of Cultural Studies)

Runner-up position: Untsaa Nabila (Faculty of Veterinary)

First champion: Desita Ayu Puramasari (Faculty f Administrative Science)

Male Dangdut Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Septian Agung Lesmana (Faculty of Economics and Business)

Runner-up position: Andri Setiawan (Faculty of Law)

First Champion: Muhammad Luqman Hakim (Faculty of Fisheries and Marine Science)

Female Dangdut Solo Vocal Competition

Third Champion: Rosy Nay'i Alwafi (Faculty of Administrative Science)

Runner-up Position: Mayfeni Akhirdianti P. (Faculty of Law)

First Champion: Indah Yuninda Widyawati (Faculty of Social and Politcial Science)

Male Keroncong Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Ilyas Kurniawan (Faculty of Dentistry)

Runner-up position: Avis Reza Pahlafi (Faculty of Social and Political Science)

First position: M. Dwi Prasetyo (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

Female Keroncong Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Aprilia Novita Sari (Faculty of Administrative Science)

Runner-up position: Anisa Ummu Aisyah (Faculty of Agriculture)

First Position: Ika Sukmawati (Faculty of Agricultural Technology)

Male Seriosa Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Aulianur Fajri (Faculty of Social and Political Science)

Runner-up Position: Arfian Prambudi (Faculty fo Administrative Science)

First position: Farugh Wiga (Faculty of Agricultural Technology)

Female Seriosa Solo Vocal Competition

Third position: Maria Chrizandita (Faculty of Engineering)

Runner-up position: Anisa Ummu Aisyah (Faculty of Agriculture)

First position: Vidia Adinda (Faculty of Fisheries and Marine Science)

Male Reading Poetry Competition

Third position: Hendra Surawijaya (Faculty of Veterinary)

Runner-up position: Abdul Aziz (Faculty of Social and Political Science)

First position: Idris Yazid Prayugo (Faculty of Law)

Female Reading Poetry Competition

Third position: Ekky Purnama (Faculty of Administrative Science)

Runner-up position: Eleonora Vena (Faculty of Social and Political Science)

First position: Wirian Febri A. (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

Vocal Group Competition

Third position" faiqotun Nadiansyah (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

Runner-up position: Juwita Primadona (Faculty of Fisheries and Marine Science)

First position: Arfian Prambudi Yosmady Himawan (Faculty of Administrative Science)

Reading Poetry Competition

Third position: Fadilla Tri Anggraeni (Faculty of Animal Husbandry)

Runner-up position: Neni Eka Wulandari (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

First position: Nur Putri Yunita (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Short Story Writing Competition

Third position: Adhitya Tri Pamuji (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Runner-up position: Triska Kharismaningrum (Vocational Program)

First position: Rifqah Dita Nabilah (Faculty fo Administrative Science)

Act Writing Competition

Third position: Anita Arumsari (Faculty of Economics and Business)

Runner-up position: Ikrima Zahara (Faculty of Culture Studies)

First Position: Vicky Adam U. (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

Monolog Competition

Third position: Sambang Bagus (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Runner-up position: Putri Wella Handayani (Faculty of Economics and Business)

First position: Wisam Haidar Wijaya (Faculty of Engineering)

Comics Strip Competition

Third position: Dea Erlinda Sari (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Runner-up position: Refondi Ramadhan (Faculty of Law)

First Champion: Rafii Fadillah (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Painting Competition

Third position: Dewi Ayu F (Vocational Program)

Runner-up position: M. LUtfie Anan (Faculty of Culture Studies)

First Champion: Osyada Ramadha (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Poster Design Competition

Third position: Septivia Eka Prasaktyas (Vocational Program)

Runner-up position: NUr Rohim (Faculty of Law)

First position: Soni Wicaksono (Faculty of Animal Husbandry)

Colour Photography Competition

Third position: Theodorine Sulistyaning R. (Faculty of Mathematics and Natural Science)

Runner-up position: Wintang Tathyo Pradipto (Faculty of Economics and Business)

First champion: M. Sa'dito Akezoeto (Vocational Program)

Black and White Photography Competition

Third position: Rio Wahyu Aliano (Faculty of Culture Studies)

Runner-up position: Sa'dito Akezoeto (Vocational Program)

First Position: Wintang Tathyo Pradipto (Faculty of Economics And Business)

 

 

 

Related Article

Comments

Send your comment

Use ID